Spring Team Rosters

Scroll Down to View 2016 Spring Boys and Girls 1st - 2nd grade division rosters and coaches

Format:  1st and 2nd grade teams will play 7 v 7 games (6 field players + goalie).  

Coaches needed!!  If you notice that your child's team does not have a coach, or only has 1 total coach or assistant coach and you would like to help out, please contact:

  • Boys Teams:  Mike Tagliaferi mtagliaferi@horshamsoccer.com
  • Girls Teams:  Scott Fisher, sfisher@horshamsoccer.com

 

BOYS TEAMS, 2016 Spring League

Team B201

 

Team B202

Coach:

Steven Weinstein

 

Coach:

Nick Bellizzie

Assistant Coach:

 

 

Assistant Coach:

Derrek Bergman

Ethan 

Staley

 

first name

last name

Joey

Biermaas

 

Justin

Barbin

Ezra

Blades

 

Nick

Bellizzie

Jacob

DeSousa

 

Judah Maddox

Bergman

Shaun

Groman

 

Silas

Birnie

Konner

Kasko

 

Shane

Conaway

Carter

Lockard

 

Michael

Dolan

Matt

Rebelo

 

Ben

Gillam

Josh

Rebelo

 

Ehaan

Jalal

Cole

Sikina

 

Ryan

Killen

Jack

Sullivan

 

Patrick

Murphy

Gavin

Tomasulo

 

Tyler

Pagano

Matthew

Weinstein

 

Kevin

Stroup

      Matthew 

Magura

Team B203

 

Team B204

Coach:

 

 

Coach:

Kevin Heaphy 

Assistant Coach:

Rimas Gaver

 

Assistant Coach:

 

first name

last name

 

Christopher

Nguyen

Jack

Baumgardner

 

James

Bailey

Charles

Brennan

 

Jackson

Bell

Ryan

Conlan

 

Evan

Fedorak

Jack

Cuiffitelli

 

Bobby

Fuhrmeister

Nole

Donohue

 

Brendan

Heaphy

Evan

Gaver

 

Dominic

Hernandez

Josh

Gladstone

 

Anthony

Kaslov

Dylan

Gregg

 

Cameron

Palme

Ryan

McCarty

 

Nicholas

Schell

Denis

Motuzenko

 

Desta

Tadesse

Brayden

Polichetti

 

Sean

Tagliaferi

A. Cole

Readinger

 

Aiden

Young

 

 

         

Team B205

     

Coach:

Jeff Marsden

     

Assistant Coach:

 

     

first name

last name

     

Ronit

Banga

     

Mario

Barone

     

Nolan

Barrett

     

Surya

Bathini

     

Nico

Cataldi

     

Michael

Klouda

     

Finnian

Marsden

     

Brennan

Morrison

     

Dominick

Morrison

     

Thomas

Pease

     

Benjamin

Priestley

     

Ryan 

Maldonado

     

Kavita                           Shah

 

 

GIRLS TEAMS, 2016 Spring League

Team G201

 

Team G202

Coach:

Matt Soloff

 

Coach:

Kevin O'Brian

Assistant Coach:

Tom Rafferty

 

Assistant Coach:

Scott Fisher

Sophie

Eble

 

Lily

Auxer

Nadia

Eid

 

Kelly

Boland

Mia

Fisher

 

Emily

Bulman

Lily

Harvey

 

Olivia

Cordura

Gabriella

Hughes

 

Gabrielle

Fisher

Yobosa

idahosa

 

Savannah

Hiller

Emily

Lesinski

 

Ashley

Miller

Morgan

Rafferty

 

Abigail

Mundell

Madison

Smith

 

Riley

O'Brien

Marley

Soloff

 

Isabella

Orloski

Grace

Strenger

 

Aditi

Podduturi

Ava

Suwangonsakul

 

Mia

Sassane

Lily

Walker

 

Payton

Skutches

Caroline

Ward

  Marisa Cuiffitelli
         

Team G203

 

Team G204

Coach:

Diane Nelson

 

Coach:

 

Assistant Coach:

Pam Harrington

 

Assistant Coach:

William Delaney

Team Manager:

Diane Cyr

 

 

 

Marisa

Bennett

 

Dylan

Cervantes

Kasey

Brown

 

Lindzee

Colville

Lola

Gardiner

 

Faith

Delaney

Molly

Harrington

 

Grace

Detwiler

Camryn

Kelso

 

Shannon

Groman

Lauren

Kim

 

Erin

Higgins

Brena

McKeown

 

Rachel

Jasner

madeleine

morino

 

Madeline

Lee

Leah

Nelson

 

Paige

McGarrey

Aislyn

Newell

 

Madalen

Moeller

Hansika

Onteddu

 

Artemis 

Marks

Trisha

Ramamoorthy

 

Erin

Rietzke

Ayana

Wilson

 

Erin

Romano

Eleanor Peterson  

Violet

Schulze

Claire  Ross      

Team G205

     

Coach:

Jim White

     

Assistant Coach:

Marc Martinelli

     

Alexa

Cohen

 

   

Kennedy

Conn

 

   

Mia

Diemer

 

   

Arden

Fetterman

 

   

Kaitlyn

Goodwin

 

   

Aaliyah

Jones

 

   

Mya-Lee

Jones

 

   

Kiera

Kaufmann

 

   

Madelyn

Marks

 

   

Amelia

Martinelli

 

   

taryn

odonnell

 

   

Emma

Rucker

 

   

Megan

Summer

 

   

Ryleigh

White