Spring Team Rosters

Scroll Down to View 2016 Spring Boys and Girls 3rd -5th grade division rosters and coaches

Format:  On account of large team sizes in this age group, 3rd through 5th grade teams will have the option to play either 8 v 8 (7 field players + goalie) or 9 v 9 (8 field players + goalie).  This will be determined on coaches agreement prior to kickoff, based on player turnout and mutual agreement.   

Coaches needed!!  If you notice that your child's team does not have a coach, or only has 1 total coach or assistant coach and you would like to help out, please contact:

  • Boys Teams:  Mike Tagliaferi, mtagliaferi@horshamsoccer.com
  • Girls Teams:  Scott Fisher, sfisher@horshamsoccer.com

 

BOYS TEAMS, 2016 Spring League

Team B301

 

Team B302

Coach:

Steven Weinstein

 

Coach:

Anton Kuhner

Assistant Coach:

Andrew Albright

 

Assistant Coach:

Rich Helferty

Parish

Albright

 

Team Manager:

Jen Cyr

Wayne

Beekley

 

Christian

Burkert

Christopher

Courts

 

Anthony

DeBelle

Kyle

Henry

 

Brennan

Derbyshire

Donavan

Hernandez

 

Dylan

Goldstein

Harshil

jain

 

Ilan

Goldstein

David

Ji

 

Ethan

Harker

Ryan

Long

 

Luke

Helferty

Michael

Long

 

Anton

Kuhner

Aidan

Morrison

 

Giovanni

Mills

Ryan

Park

 

Orion

Newell

Teddy

Peterson

 

Jake

Petrowski

Noah

Pomerantz

 

Bo

Schulze

Quin

Rock

 

Adam

Sherman

Jonathan

Weinstein

 

Ammanuel

Tadesse

Carson

Pasko

 

LEO

THOMAS

     

Brandon

Thompson

      Aidan  Dayton
         

Team B303

 

Team B304

Coach:

Mike Tagliaferi

 

Coach:

Brian Fetterman

Assistant Coach:

 

 

Assistant Coach:

Jim Katz

Jordan

Cohen

 

Jason

Barbin

Christian

Crane

 

phillip

bollinger

Dax

Curry

 

Toby

Edling

Daniel

Curry

 

Callum

Feite

Jonathan

Durand

 

Logan

Fetterman

Miles

Hartman

 

Josh

Greenberg

Lance

Hartman

 

joseph

imperato

Jaedon

Lebens

 

Quinn

Jamison

Apollo

Marks

 

shamus

katz

Andrew

Marks

 

joshua

kim

Arvin

Paulino

 

Matthew

Lepkowski

Jacob

Schwartz

 

Owen

Nicholson

 

 

  Patrick  Sharkey

Jack

Tagliaferi

   

 

Ryan

Walter

 

Josh

Summer

Sean

Yi

 

Tyler

Suwangonsakul

Brett

Yorko

  Camilo  Zapata

 

GIRLS TEAMS, 2016 Spring League

Team G301

 

Team G302

Coach:

Brianna Hart

 

Coach:

Frank Strenger

Assistant Coach:

Bill Moffa

 

Assistant Coach:

Dan Fuchs/ Erin Stroup

Celina

Bagchi

 

Chloe

Boer

Lorena

Chavez

 

Alexandra

Della Franzia

Raina

Conaway

 

Amelia

Derbyshire

Elizabeth

Conaway

 

Alexis

Fuchs

Samantha

Farrer

 

Samantha

Fuchs

Zoriana

Hart

 

Allison

Hacherl

Emily

Higgins

 

Gianna

Isabella

Ella

Keim

 

Elizabeth

Morgan

 

   

Elsa

Nelken-Bodamer

Julia

McGarrey

 

Karlee

Patterson

Isabella

Moffa

 

Sophie

Ransom

Madeline

Norton

 

Gabriella

Strenger

Ariana

Paulino

 

Logan

Stroup

Elsa

Thomas

 

Ava

Treski

         

Team G303

 

Team G304

Coach:

Thomas Barnett

 

Coach:

Georgina Bell Liebsch

Assistant Coach:

Jim Katz

 

Assistant Coach:

Alex Rhine/ Margaret Fitzpatrick

Alexis

Avallon

 

Maddie

Auxer

Katie

Barnett

 

Sarah

Boland

Mina

Cho

 

Cameron

Brown

Shannon

Corbett

 

Olivia

Devlin

Isabella

DeSousa

 

Aisosa

Idahosa

Meghan

Groman

 

Sonja

Kolecki

Cassidy

Hudson

 

Josey

Liebsch

Hayley

Johnson

 

Grace

Martinelli

caroline

katz

 

Jameson

McKnight

Melissa

Markward

 

Tara

Orloski

Arya

Patel

 

Abby

Rhine

Aashna

Patel

 

Caitlyn

Rombola

Lily belle

Rock

 

Gabrielle

Wyatt

MArcela

Zapata